[:tr]Genelde Parafin wax nedir?

Wax veya Parafin wax terimi genellikle, oda sıcaklığında katı olan, ancak biraz daha yüksek sıcaklıklarda serbest akan sıvı haline gelen organik maddeleri ifade eder. Parafin waxlar, kompleks ve karışık bir kimyasal içeriğe sahiptir. Ancak, Normal alkanlar genelde yüksek oranda molekül ağırlığı profil içinde bulunur. Bildiğiniz gibi Parafin waxların genelde ticari kaynağı ham petrol olduğu, ancak tüm ham petrol Rafinelerinde parafin wax üretilmez. “Mineral” waxlar linyitten üretilebilir. Bitkiler, hayvanlar ve hatta böceklerden ticari amaçta kullanılan parafin waxlar üretilmektedir.

Parafin Wax Çeşitleri neledir?
Teknolojik evrim ile Parafin Wax denilen ürünler farklı kimyasal yapılarda,çeşitlerde ve özelliklerde üretilmiştir.Aslında genel olarak , Parafin waxlar nereden gelmiş olduğu ve kökeniyle sınıflandırılır.

Petrol kökenli Parafin waxlar:

Yeryüzünde çekilen ham petrol, çeşitli hidrokarbonların bir karışımıdır ve milyon yıl önce okyanuslarda yaşayan çürümüş su bitkileri ve hayvanların sonucudur.Rafinerilere girdikten sonra, ham petrol  çeşitli ürünler elde etmek için karmaşık bir üretim sürecinden geçer.Bu ürünlerden biri yağlama yağıdır. Rafine edildikten sonra parafin wax elde edilir. Bu parafin waxları, Üç kategoriye ayrılır.

  • Parafin Waxlar
  • Mikrokristalin Waxlar
  • Petrolatum

Sentetik waxes:

  • Etilen Polimer (polietilen ve poly eter-esterler)
  • Poliklorlu naftalinler
  • Fischer-Tropsch Sertleştirici Waxlar

Doğal Waxlar:

  • Hayvansal (Arı Mumu, lanolin, tallow)
  • Bitkisel (carnauba, candelilla)
  • Fossil ve mineral (ceresin, montan, ozokerite)
  • Petrol (parafin, Mikrokristalin Waxlar, petrolatum)

Slack Wax

(Yağ Oranı 3% ve 50% Arası) • SRF (Semi Rafine Parafin Wax)

(Yağ Oranı arası 1% ve 3%) • FRP (ful Rafine Parafin Wax)

(Yağ Oranı  0.5% ve Altı)

Parafin ve Mikrokristalin WaxlarParafin ve Mikrokristalin Waxlar petrolden elde edilir. Genelde çoğu üretici iki tip petrol bazlı parafin wax üretiyorlar. İyi oluşmuş kristallerden ayırt edilen Parafinler; ve küçük düzensiz kristaller daha yüksek erime noktalı olan Mikrokristalinler. Mikrokristalin Waxlar, normal alkan ek olarak dallanmış ve doymuş hidrokarbonlar, büyük ölçekli içerir.Petrol bazlı waxlar üreticileri de arıtma derecesine göre sınıflandırıp karakterize ederler. Tamamen(Ful) rafine parafin, genellikle en az % 0.5 yağ içeriğine ve % 3’ten daha az tam rafine mikro-kristalin sahiptir. “Gevşek parafin (Slack Wax),” her iki durumda da tamamen rafine alternatifler öncüleri, yaklaşık % 3 yağ içeriği ve 35% ağrılık oranında olacaktır. Petrolden üretilen parafin gibi, esterler, asit içermeyen normal ve izo-alkanlar saf karışımıdır. Hayvansal ve bitkisel tabanlı parafinler bulunur.

Sentetik Waxlar  mum pazarına son 50 yıldır girmiştir. Polietilen waxları  düşük molekül ağırlıklı polietilen (10,000 Mn den az )  Yüksek basınçlı veya düşük basınçlı, (Zeigler tipi katalizör parafine benzer  özelliklere sahip polimerizasyon ile elde edilmiştir. Fakat tüm bu waxlar  aynı temel yapıya sahiplerdir, ancak çeşitli üretim işlemleriyle tamamen farklı özelliklere sahip ürünler elde edilir ve bu ürünlerin kullanımı ile ilgili önemli bir etkiye sahiptir. Benzer bir süreç ürün iyi çalışmaz ise bir üretici ürünleri, belirli bir uygulamayı tatmin edebilir.
Fischer-Tropsch (FT) sertleştirici wax yüksek basınç altında karbon monoksit polimerizasyonundan bir sentitik waxtır. Sıvı (GTL) projelerinde ortaya çıkan doğal gaz kullanılan bir teknoloji ile üretilmiştir. Fischer-Tropsch (FT) reaksiyon hidrokarbon ürünü ayırmak için damıtılmış ve yaklaşık 45- 106ºC arasında değişen erime noktalarına sahip waxlar elde edilmiştir.

Alfa olefin  Waxlar, sentetik bir Ziegler-Natta katalizörü ile etilenden ütületilmiştir. C4 ila C30 + arasında değişen alfa olefinler bir Schulz-Flory dağılımına ile sonuçlanır. Parafinler, yüksek erime noktaları nedeniyle, C20 ve daha yüksek karbon sayısı karışımları halinde bölünür. Çünkü normal alfa olefinler doğrusal çift bağ mevcut sebebiyle, bu waxlar, işlevsizleştirilmiş veya diğer türevlerini oluşturmak için reaksiyona sokulabilir. Bunlar, sertlik ve erime noktası ve fiziksel özellikleri için de kullanılabilir. alfa olefin waxlar madeni yağ katkı maddeleri, PVC madeni yağ, mum, petrol sahası kimyasallar ve kişisel bakımlarda kullanılmaktadır.

Montan wax (parafin) linyit sulvet ekstresi ile üretilir. Ticari ölçekte montan waxı erken üretim on dokuzuncu yüzyılın ikinci yarısında Almanya’da oldu. Almanya montan waxın üretiminde dünya liderliğini sürdürüyor; Bazı montan waxı Kaliforniya’da Ione linyit yatağından ABD’de üretilmesine rağmen montan balmumu bileşimi üretimi ile coğrafi olarak değişir, ancak waxı, reçine ve asfalttan değişen miktarlarda içerir.
Arı Mumu veya bal mumu Beeswax 19. Yüzyıllardan önce ticareti başlamıştır. Sarı balmumu petekler inşa etmek için arılar tarafından sağlaır. Mumu ayırmak için peteği kaynar suya bırakıp ayırmaya çalışılır. Beyaz ve sarı renkli balmumlarımız sentetik ve doğal tiplerde ekonomik bir şekilde çeşitle ülkelerde üretilmektedir.

Wax ( parafin) işlev ve etkileri:

Boya sistemleri yassılaşma

Mumlar için alevlendirme ve yakıt

Kalıplarda kupuş kolaylığı sağlamak

Plastik üretim sürecinde yağlama

Laminasyon ve kaplama ve ambaljlar üretiminde

Nem oranı belirlemek için ahşap ve inşaat sanayi
renk konsantreleri ve dağılımlar için pigment taşıyıcı

Cila olarak parlaklık ve koruma kazandıran
Hot Melt yapıştırıcılarda viskozite ayarılayıcı

Parafin wax( Mum) ve genelde ürünleriniz küçük hacimde sipariş geçe bilimiyiz?

Biz Genelde toptan satış yapmaktayız. Fakat firmalar için küçük ölçek 25-100 kg da olabilir. Bilgi almak için bize mail ata bilirsiniz.

Parafin wax( Mum) ürünlerinizin bizim için uygun olup olmadığını nereden bilebiliriz?

Her şeyden önce ürünlerimizin özeliklerini web sitemizden incelemesini tavsiye ediyoruz. Ürünler kısmında bulunmayan ürünleri direkt bizimle temasa geçip bilgi elde edebilirsiniz. İstediğiniz ürünü tespit etikten sonra bizimle temasa geçip resmi talepte bulunabilirsiniz. Ürünü analiz etmek için numune talebinde bulanabilirsiniz.

Nasıl Sipariş geçebiliriz?

Çok kolay bir şekilde talebinizi info@makerparaffinwax.com  e-posta adresine gönderip veya web sitemizdeki formları kullanabilirsiniz. Bu arada talebinizi çok net bir şekilde anlatmanız gerekmektedir. İstediğiniz ürünün özelikleri , sipariş miktarı ve teslim süresini açıklamasını tavsiye ediyoruz. Talebinizi ilettiğiniz andan itibaren en kısa sürede sizinle iletişime geçileceğine söz veriyoruz.

Özel ve acil durumlarda hızlı sipariş vere bilimiyiz?

Tabii ki, o zaman hemen telefon açıp uzman teknik satış elemanımızla görüşebilirsiniz ve acil olduğunuz söyleye bilirisiniz.Parafin waxlar veya mumlar hangi Sanayilerde kullanmaktalar? Maker Parafin waxlar çeşitli sanayilerde ve pazarlarda kullanılmaktadır. Örnek olarak Kimya, Mum, Hot melt ( Tutkal sertleştirici)yapıştırıcı, Kozmetik ve güzellik, İlaç, Boya, Kaplama, Gıda, Tekstil, Plastik, Lastik, Kablo, Dişçilik ve bir çok çeşitli sanayide kullanılır. Fazla bilgi için lütfen  www.makerparaffinwax.com linkini ziyaret ediniz.

Gıdaya uygun parafin waxları tedarik ediyor musunuz?

Evet.Bazı ürünlerimizin FDA ( Birleşik Devletleri’nin Sağlık Bakanlığı) ve Avrupa’dan çeşitli sertifikalar bulunmaktadır. Gıdaya uygun waxlar ihtiyacınız varsa bizimle iletişime geçmenizi tavsiye ediyoruz.

Aradğınız soruların cevabını bulamiyorsanız info@makerparaffinwax.com mail adresimizi e posta atabilirsiniz. Size 24 saatin içinde geri dönüş sağlanacak.[:en]

What is wax?

The word “wax” usually refers to a variety of organic substances that are solid at ambient temperature but become free-flowing liquids at slightly higher temperatures. The chemical composition of waxes is complex, but normal alkanes are always present in high proportion and molecular weight profiles tend to be wide. The main commercial source of wax is crude oil but not all crude oil refiners produce wax. “Mineral” wax can also be produced from lignite. Plants, animals and even insects produce materials sold in commerce as “wax.”

What are types of waxes?

Types of waxes: With technological evolution the products called wax have multiplied, showing different chemical compositions as well as a variety of properties. As a general rule, wax classification is determined by the origin: Petroleum waxes: The crude oil drawn from the earth is a mixture of various hydrocarbons and is the result of decomposed aquatic plants and animals that lived in the oceans millions of years ago. After being taken to the refinery, the crude oil is then processed through complex methods in order to obtain a variety of finished products. One of these derivatives is lubricating oil. From its refining process waxes are obtained. They can be divided into three categories:

  • Paraffin waxes
  • Microcrystalline waxes
  • Petrolatums 

Synthetic waxes:

  • Ethylenic polymers (polyethylene and polyol ether-esters)
  • Chlorinated naphthalenes
  • Fischer-Tropsch Wax

Natural Waxes:

  • Animal (beeswax, lanolin, tallow) • Vegetable (carnauba, candelilla)
  • Fossil or mineral (ceresin, montan, ozokerite)
  • Petroleum (paraffin, microcrystalline, petrolatum

Slack Wax (oil content variable from 3% to 50%) • Semi-refined paraffin wax (oil content variable from 1% to 3%) • FRP (fully refined paraffin wax) (oil content below 0.5%)   Paraffin and Microcrystalline waxes Paraffin and Microcrystalline waxes are derived from petroleum. They are easy to recover and offer a wide range of physical properties that can often be tailored by refining processes. Most producers offer two distinct types of petroleum waxes: paraffins, which are distinguished by large, well formed crystals; and microcrystallines, which are higher melting waxes with small, irregular crystals. Microcrystalline wax contains substantial proportions of branched and cyclic saturated hydrocarbons in addition to normal alkanes. Petroleum wax producers also characterize wax by degree of refinement; fully refined paraffin has oil content generally less than 0.5%, and fully-refined micro-crystalline less than 3%. “Slack wax,” precursors to the fully refined versions in either case, would have oil content above 3%, and as high as 35% by weight. Paraffin wax produced from petroleum is essentially a pure mixture of normal and iso-alkanes without the esters, acids, etc. found in the animal and vegetable-based waxes.   Synthetic waxes have entered the wax market in the past 50 years. Polyethylene waxes are low molecular weight polyethylene (less than 10,000 Mn) having wax-like properties made by either high-pressure or low-pressure (Zeigler-type catalyst) polymerization. All such waxes have the same basic structure, but the various production processes yield products with distinctly different properties, and these have a major impact on the use of products. Products from one manufacturer may satisfy one particular application, while product from a similar process will not work well.   Fischer-Tropsch (FT) wax is a synthetic wax produced by the polymerization of carbon monoxide under high pressure, a technology used in the emerging natural Gas to Liquid (GTL) projects. The hydrocarbon product of FT reaction is distilled to separate the mix into fuels products and waxes with melting points ranging from about 45 – 106ºC. Currently FT waxes are commercially produced in South Africa and Malaysia. It is estimated that the overall synthetic wax consumption in North America in 2010 was 420 million lbs., of which FT wax accounts for about 195 million lbs.   Alpha olefin waxes are synthetically derived from ethylene via a Ziegler-Natta catalyst. The process results in a Schulz-Flory distribution of alpha olefins ranging from C4 through C30+. These are distilled into the individual carbon fractions or carbon fraction blends. Due to the high melting points of the waxes, C20 and higher carbon numbers are fractionated into blends. Because of the linear double bond present in normal alpha olefins, these waxes can be functionalized or reacted to create other derivatives. They can also be used for their physical properties such as hardness and melting point. End uses for alpha olefin waxes include lube oil additives, PVC lubricants, candles, oilfield chemicals and personal care applications.   Montan wax is derived by solvent extraction of lignite. The earliest production of montan wax on a commercial scale was in Germany during the latter half of the nineteenth century. Germany continues to lead the world in production of montan wax; although some montan wax is produced in the United States from the Ione lignite bed in California. The composition of montan wax varies geographically with production, but includes varying amounts of wax, resin and asphalt. Other mineral waxes include peat waxes, ozokerite and ceresin waxes.   Beeswax has been traded for over 2,000 years and references to “wax” before the 19th century typically meant beeswax. Yellow beeswax is secreted by bees to build honeycombs; the empty comb is melted in boiling water to recover the wax. Wax Function and Effects:

  • Flatting in paint systems
  • Fuel in candles and firelogs
  • Mold release
  • Lubrication in plastic procession
  • Protection against UV attack in rubber
  • Coating and lamination in flexible packaging
  • Moisture proofing in fibre and chipboard
  • Pigment carrier for colour concentrates and dispersions
  • Imparting gloss and protection in polishes
  • Viscosity regulation in hot melt adhesives

 

Do you supply small volume of wax or you are wholesaler?

It is depending of the volume you need and your products that you require, actually we are wholesaler and we prefer to supply big volumes but for some customers who are producing some special products we can supply it, for more information please send your inquiry via email.

How we can be sure that your wax products are meet our requirement?

It is easy, if you are serious enough to buy from Maker paraffin wax company, and the specification of products which you need can meet your requirement, then we will dispatch you sample of our products for your testing and analyzing.

How we can order?

Simply, please send your inquiry to info@makerparaffinwax.com , our people will take care the rest and based on our customer service policy we will contact you within 24 hours via email or phone. Please don’t forget to leave all your contact information with full company and person in charge name. We are supplier of different type of waxes, how we can get in touch with you and discuss about business? You can read our supply chain policy in our website. There is a blank for suppliers and partners that you can easily leave your message there. Please don’t forget to give as much as information about your request and contacts.

What products you are mainly supplying?

In maker paraffin, we are suppling almost all products related wax specially petroleum waxes for industry applications such as Paraffin waxes, Microcrystalline waxes, Fischer Tropsch hard waxes, Synthetic waxes, special waxes and also beeswaxes, we are trying to add some special natural waxes to our product ranges very soon.

What industries are using your waxes?

Our waxes are being used in different industries such as Chemicals, hot melt Adhesives, Candle, Cosmetics, Pharmaceuticals, Painting, Coating, chewing gums, Rubber and tires, cable insolation, Polishing, Textile, Leather, Beauty cares, Dentistry Lubricants, Casting, PVC extrusion, plastics for more information please visit our applications page in our website at www.makerparaffinwax.com.

Do you have any food grade wax products?

Yes, we have different type of paraffin waxes and Microcrystalline waxes which are being used in food industries and has FDA and also European food certificates. Please visit product specification in product pages.   Please feel free to leave your email and contact to receive update news from wax world.[:]